Redtigerconsulting.co.uk is a website operated by Red Tiger Consulting Ltd. and its subsidiary groups Red Tiger Talent and Red Tiger Creative. Red Tiger Consulting Ltd (We) are committed to protecting the privacy of our users.

This Privacy Policy is intended to inform you of what information we gather when you register via e-mail or our website, or use our website, how we use your information, and how you can amend or request removal of your personal information.

Please take a minute to read and understand our privacy policy. This policy is regularly updated; the last update was 18thMay 2018.

Personal Information We Collect

How We Use Your Personal Information

Access to Your Personal Information and Information Update

How to Unsubscribe and Remove Your Name From our Database

Public Information and Third Party Websites

Safeguarding Your Information and Compliance

 

Personal Information We Collect

We collect personal data about you when you sign up with us via the Website, or by e-mail, or when you contact us via the phone. We do so in order to provide you with the recruitment, or consultancy, services that are available through the Website as well as for administrative purposes.

The personal data that we collect via the Website includes your name, email address, job title, company you work for and telephone number.

If you choose to use our recruitment, or consultancy services we will also contact you for further information. That information may include: either your name, physical address, email address, IP address, phone number, as well as details including gender, occupation and location. By giving us this information, you agree to this information being collected, stored on our database, and used for the purpose of recruitment in the fields that we specialise in. If you decide to upload a CV, cover letter, personal statement or other similar document or information we will keep that information on our Database for as long you want. We may also retain any e-mail contact with Red Tiger Consulting or Red Tiger Talent.

When using the Website we may collect information about your visit, your usage of the Services, and your web browsing. That information may include your IP address, your operating system, your browser ID, your browsing activity, and other information about how you interacted with our Website. We may collect this information as a part of log files as well as through the use of cookies or other tracking technologies.

 

 How We Use Your Personal Information

 By registering with us on the Website, or via e-mail, it is understood that work seekers are actively soliciting contact from prospective employers and recruiters about opportunities, which match the work seekers’ fields of interest. If you are a work seeker we will therefore make your personal data available to employers who use our services to find suitable employees for specific roles that they are seeking to fill. We may also contact you regarding any roles that are suitable, using the information you have given us.

In the event that you register with us as a work seeker, an employer, or requiring our consultancy services, we will only send you information which relates to our recruitment or consultancy services unless you specifically opt in to receiving marketing material about our other services through the contact preferences section of our website.

If you register for our newsletter we will use your Personal Information to send you information that is relevant to you about our services. If you consent to receive marketing material using your contact preferences you may change your mind at any time.

  

Access to Your Personal Information and Information Update

We will give you as a subscriber, candidate or client access to your information within 30 days of receiving a request. We want to make sure that your information is accurate and up-to-date and will delete or amend any information that you think is inaccurate.

We aim to provide you with useful work-related services for the whole of your career. However, you have the right to and have us delete all of your personal information at any time, unless we are in the process of responding to any complaint that you make.

 

How to Unsubscribe and Remove Your Name From Our Database

Amendments, or request for access, to your personal information can be made by contacting us by email at Info@redtigerconsulting.co.uk.

To update your marketing preferences or unsubscribe please go to the update preferences link on the website.

 

Public Information and Third Party Websites

We have a public blog on our Website. Any information you include in a comment on our blog may be read, collected, and used by anyone. If your Personal Information appears on our blogs and you want it removed, contact us at Info@redtigerconsulting.co.uk.

Our Website contains links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this Website, so when you link to other websites you should review their own privacy policies.

 

Safeguarding Your Information and Compliance

 We take all reasonable and appropriate measures to protect your Personal Information from loss, misuse and unauthorised access, disclosure, alteration and destruction, taking into account the risks involved in the processing and the nature of the Personal Information.

Save where it is necessary to do so in order to provide you with the Website’s recruitment services as set out in this policy, we do not share your personal data with third parties.

Your personal data is stored on our servers which are in the European Economic Area. If we share your personal data with any third party service provider in the course of providing you with our services, those third parties are required to process your data in accordance with contracts which comply with data protection legislation.

Any information we hold and use is done so in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, and from May 25th2018 the GDPR. Under the Act and the GDPR we will only process your Personal Information in a lawful, fair and transparent manner and your Personal Information will only be collected for specified and legitimate purposes. We will secure your Personal Information to prevent unauthorised access by third parties.

Red Tiger Consulting Limited is the data controller, and processor, of your Information for the purposes of the Act and is a company registered under number 09381587 in England whose registered office is at Frodsham Business Centre, Bridge Lane, Frodsham, Cheshire, WA6 7FZ.